ROAR! Comedy Club

ROAR! Comedy Club is a stand-up comedy club located at One MGM Way, Springfield, MA 1103.

Make some noise at ROAR! Comedy Club, featuring the nation’s best stand-up comedians! Located in the Armory in the heart of the MGM Springfield campus, ROAR! is the latest addition to the casino.

Rated 4/5 from 13236 Google reviews.

Venue details

Tickets & links

Frequently asked questions

Where is ROAR! Comedy Club located?

ROAR! Comedy Club is located at One MGM Way, Springfield, MA 1103. You can view it on the map or get directions via Google Maps.

How much do tickets cost at ROAR! Comedy Club?

Tickets at ROAR! Comedy Club start at $20–$40. Prices may vary by show and comedian. Check the website for the current schedule and exact ticket prices.

What is the age policy at ROAR! Comedy Club?

ROAR! Comedy Club has a 18+ age policy. Contact the venue directly if you have questions about specific show restrictions.

Does ROAR! Comedy Club have open mic nights?

ROAR! Comedy Club is primarily a ticketed comedy club. Check their website for the current show schedule.

Does ROAR! Comedy Club serve food and drinks?

ROAR! Comedy Club offers food and drinks and a full bar. Check the venue website for the full menu.

What are the hours at ROAR! Comedy Club?

ROAR! Comedy Club is open Showtimes: Thursday 8pm, Friday 8pm, Saturday 8pm and 10:15pm. Doors open 30 minutes prior.. Hours may vary around show schedules — check the venue website for the latest info.

How many people does ROAR! Comedy Club hold?

ROAR! Comedy Club has a capacity of approximately 333 people. It's a good idea to buy tickets in advance for popular shows.

Where do you park at ROAR! Comedy Club?

Parking is available at the self parking garage for the casino.

Is ROAR! Comedy Club wheelchair accessible?

Wheelchair accessible entrance and seating available.

More comedy near Springfield