Largo at the Coronet

Largo at the Coronet is a stand-up comedy club located at 366 N La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90048.

Largo at the Coronet is a music and comedy club in Los Angeles, known for its intimate setting and performances by A-list comedians and musicians.

Rated 4.7/5 from 864 Google reviews.

Venue details

Tickets & links

Frequently asked questions

Where is Largo at the Coronet located?

Largo at the Coronet is located at 366 N La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90048. You can view it on the map or get directions via Google Maps.

How much do tickets cost at Largo at the Coronet?

Tickets at Largo at the Coronet start at $20–$40. Prices may vary by show and comedian. Check the website for the current schedule and exact ticket prices.

What is the age policy at Largo at the Coronet?

Largo at the Coronet has a 12+ age policy. Contact the venue directly if you have questions about specific show restrictions.

Does Largo at the Coronet have open mic nights?

Largo at the Coronet is primarily a ticketed comedy club. Check their website for the current show schedule.

Does Largo at the Coronet serve food and drinks?

Largo at the Coronet offers drinks and a full bar. Check the venue website for the full menu.

What are the hours at Largo at the Coronet?

Largo at the Coronet is open Will Call opens at 6pm most evenings.. Hours may vary around show schedules — check the venue website for the latest info.

How many people does Largo at the Coronet hold?

Largo at the Coronet has a capacity of approximately 280 people. It's a good idea to buy tickets in advance for popular shows.

Where do you park at Largo at the Coronet?

Secure, attended parking is available next door at the Baker Building, 360 N La Cienega Blvd, for a cash fee. This garage is open until 20 minutes after the end of our shows. There is also street parking and valet options in the neighborhood.

Is Largo at the Coronet wheelchair accessible?

Wheelchair accessible entrance and seating available.

More comedy near Los Angeles