L.A. Comedy Club

L.A. Comedy Club is a stand-up comedy club located at 2000 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, NV 89104.

The new L.A. Comedy Club's Dragon Room hosted the premiere of its new venue at The Strat...The space has better sight lines, improved sound, more thoughtful design and a greater capacity. This place has a future.

Rated 4.5/5 from 783 Google reviews.

Venue details

Tickets & links

Frequently asked questions

Where is L.A. Comedy Club located?

L.A. Comedy Club is located at 2000 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, NV 89104. You can view it on the map or get directions via Google Maps.

How much do tickets cost at L.A. Comedy Club?

Tickets at L.A. Comedy Club start at $39.95-$69.95. Prices may vary by show and comedian. Check the website for the current schedule and exact ticket prices.

What is the age policy at L.A. Comedy Club?

L.A. Comedy Club has a 18+ age policy. Contact the venue directly if you have questions about specific show restrictions.

Does L.A. Comedy Club have open mic nights?

L.A. Comedy Club is primarily a ticketed comedy club. Check their website for the current show schedule.

Does L.A. Comedy Club serve food and drinks?

L.A. Comedy Club offers drinks and a full bar. Check the venue website for the full menu.

What are the hours at L.A. Comedy Club?

L.A. Comedy Club is open Daily shows at 6PM, 8PM, and 10PM. Hours may vary around show schedules — check the venue website for the latest info.

How many people does L.A. Comedy Club hold?

L.A. Comedy Club has a capacity of approximately 270 people. It's a good idea to buy tickets in advance for popular shows.

Where do you park at L.A. Comedy Club?

Free Parking for Locals 4th Level

Is L.A. Comedy Club wheelchair accessible?

Wheelchair accessible entrance and seating available.

More comedy near Las Vegas